Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

WeAuto Privacy Policy


Your privacy is important to us. We at WeAuto Services, LLC. ("WeAuto") are committed to protecting your privacy.

By using services made available through this website or any of its subsidiaries ("WeAuto") or by downloading or using theWeAuto app ("WeAuto App" or "App") or by ordering directly from WeAuto or any of its affiliates (the "Service"), you acknowledge that you have read and agree to be bound by this WeAuto Privacy Policy (the "Privacy Policy"). If you do not wish to be bound by the terms of the Privacy Policy, please do not download or use App or use Service.

WeAuto is the leader of the last-mile automotive services technologies company. It is a fast- paced, automotive technologies startup, supporting light and medium-duty vehicles. WeAutooffers web and mobile applications to consumers and enterprise vehicle fleets owners (the "Customer"), ushering in the future of contactless vehicle maintenance and repair. The apps use the fast-evolving WeAuto Technology Platform, enabling delivery of high quality, on-demand, and on-premises vehicle repair and maintenance services. The services range from well-known auto services such as Oil Change, Brake Repair, and Alternator replacement to lesser-known Serpentine belt replacement and GPS/Regulator/Governor installations. The primary purpose of collecting your data is to identify Service specific to your vehicle, associated cost, and improve the overall experience. The collected information allows WeAuto to offer you highly responsive Customer Service during the entire process – from ordering the Service to using it, paying for it, or rebooking it. We do not sell your personal data to third parties.

Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you or that we can link to you. To protect your privacy, we have adopted and adhered to certain principles concerning the privacy of information you provide to us, either directly or indirectly. We have also established processes in how we use it, disclose it, and store it in the course of you using App or Service. Please read the following to learn what information we collect from you and how we use that information. The Privacy Policy also covers the choices you can make about the data we collect, and how you can control them.

 

 

    This Privacy Policy does not apply to the third-party online/mobile store from which you install the Application or make payments, including any in-game virtual items, which may also collect and use data about you. We are not responsible for any of the data collected by any such third party.

 

 

 

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

 

We may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect via the Application depends on the content and materials you use and includes:

 

 

 

Personal Data: 

 

    Demographic and other personally identifiable information (such as your name and email address) that you voluntarily give to us when choosing to participate in various activities related to the Application, such as chat, posting messages in comment sections or in our forums, liking posts, sending feedback, and responding to surveys. If you choose to share data about yourself via your profile, online chat, or other interactive areas of the Application, please be advised that all data you disclose in these areas is public and your data will be accessible to anyone who accesses the Application.

 

 

 

Derivative Data

 

    The information our servers automatically collect when you access the Application, such as your native actions that are integral to the Application, including liking, re-blogging, or replying to a post, as well as other interactions with the Application and other users via server log files.

 

 

 

Financial Data

 

Financial information, such as data related to your payment method (e.g. valid credit card number, card brand, expiration date) that we may collect when you purchase, order, return, exchange, or request information about our services from the Application. We store only very limited, if any, financial information that we collect. Otherwise, all financial information is stored by our payment processor, STRIPE and you are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions.

 

 

 

Facebook Permissions

 

The Application may by default access your Facebook basic account information, including your name, email, gender, birthday, current city, and profile picture URL, as well as other information that you choose to make public. We may also request access to other permissions related to your account, such as friends, checkins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission. For more information regarding Facebook permissions, refer to the Facebook Permissions Reference page.

 

 

 

Data from Social Networks 

 

User information from social networking sites, such as [social media sites that your mobile app connects to], including your name, your social network username, location, gender, birth date, email address, profile picture, and public data for contacts, if you connect your account to such social networks. This information may also include the contact information of anyone you invite to use and/or join the Application. The same goes for if you connect your Google or Apple Account.

 

 

 

Geo-Location Information

 

We may request access or permission to and track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using the Application, to provide location-based services. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.

 

 

 

Mobile Device Access

 

We may request access or permission to certain features from your mobile device, including your mobile device’s Gps for location updating, sms features and more. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.

 

 

 

 

 

Mobile Device Data

 

Device information such as your mobile device ID number, model, and manufacturer, version of your operating system, phone number, country, location, and any other data you choose to provide.

 

 

 

Push Notifications

 

We may request to send you to push notifications regarding your account or the Application. If you wish to opt out from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device’s settings.

 

 

 

Third-Party Data

 

Information from third parties, such as personal information or network friends, if you connect your account to the third party and grant the Application permission to access this information.

 

 

 

Data From Contests, Giveaways, and Surveys

 

Personal and other information you may provide when entering contests or giveaways and/or responding to surveys.

 

 

 

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

 

Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Application to: 

 

Administer sweepstakes, promotions, and contests.

 

Assist law enforcement and respond to subpoena.

 

Compile anonymous statistical data and analysis for use internally or with third parties.

 

Create and manage your account.

 

Deliver targeted advertising, coupons, newsletters, and other information regarding promotions and the Application to you.

 

Email you regarding your account or order.

 

Enable user-to-user communications.

 

Fulfill and manage purchases, orders, payments, and other transactions related to the Application.

 

Generate a personal profile about you to make future visits to the Application more personalized.

 

Increase the efficiency and operation of the Application.

 

Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with the Application.

 

Notify you of updates to the Application.

 

Offer new products, services, mobile applications, and/or recommendations to you.

 

Perform other business activities as needed.

 

Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft, and protect against criminal activity.

 

Process payments and refunds.

 

Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Application.

 

Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.

 

Respond to product and customer service requests.

 

Send you a newsletter.

 

Provider sellers your information order

 

Customer support for business and user side

 

Solicit support for the Application.

 

[Other]

 

 

 

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

 

We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:

 

 

 

By Law or to Protect Rights

 

If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

 

 

 

Third-Party Service Providers

 

We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance.

 

 

 

Marketing Communications

 

With your consent, or with an opportunity for you to withdraw consent, we may share your information with third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

 

 

 

Interactions with Other Users

 

If you interact with other users of the Application, those users may see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity, including sending invitations to other users, chatting with other users, liking posts, following blogs.

 

 

 

 

 

Online Postings

 

When you post comments, contributions or other content to the Applications, your posts may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside the Application in perpetuity

 

 

 

Third-Party Advertisers

 

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Application. These companies may use information about your visits to the Application and other websites that are contained in web cookies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

 

 

 

Affiliates

 

We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

 

 

 

Business Partners

 

We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions. We share your information with service providers once you make a booking with that service provider. No service provider can see your details until you make a booking with them.

 

 

 

Offer Wall

 

The Application may display a third-party-hosted “offer wall.” Such an offer wall allows third-party advertisers to offer virtual currency, gifts, or other items to users in return for acceptance and completion of an advertisement offer. Such an offer wall may appear in the Application and be displayed to you based on certain data, such as your geographic area or demographic information. When you click on an offer wall, you will leave the Application. A unique identifier, such as your user ID, will be shared with the offer wall provider in order to prevent fraud and properly credit your account.

 

 

 

Social Media Contacts

 

If you connect to the Application through a social network, your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity.

 

 

 

Other Third Parties

 

We may share your information with advertisers and investors for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. We may also share your information with such third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law. We may share your info with Socially Versed who is our software provider. 

 

 

Sale or Bankruptcy

 

If we reorganize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or are acquired by another entity, we may transfer your information to the successor entity. If we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, your information would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that the transferee may decline honor commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.

 

We are not responsible for the actions of third parties with whom you share personal or sensitive data, and we have no authority to manage or control third-party solicitations. If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

 

 

 

 

 

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

 

We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Application to help customize the Application and improve your experience. When you access the Application, your personal information is not collected through the use of tracking technology. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can remove or reject cookies, but be aware that such action could affect the availability and functionality of the Application. You may not decline web beacons. However, they can be rendered ineffective by declining all cookies or by modifying your web browser’s settings to notify you each time a cookie is tendered, permitting you to accept or decline cookies on an individual basis.

 

 

 

Internet-Based Advertising

 

Additionally, we may use third-party software to serve ads on the Application, implement email marketing campaigns, and manage other interactive marketing initiatives. This third-party software may use cookies or similar tracking technology to help manage and optimize your online experience with us. For more information about opting-out of interest-based ads, visit the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

 

 

 

Website Analytics

 

We may also partner with selected third-party vendors, such as STRIPE, SOCIALLY VERSED, Google Ads, Google analytics, Admob, Flurry and additional third parties. to allow tracking technologies and remarketing services on the Application through the use of first-party cookies and third-party cookies, to, among other things, analyze and track users’ use of the Application, determine the popularity of certain content, and better understand online activity. By accessing the Application, you consent to the collection and use of your information by these third-party vendors. You are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions. We do not transfer personal information to these third-party vendors.

 

You should be aware that getting a new computer, installing a new browser, upgrading an existing browser, or erasing or otherwise altering your browser’s cookies files may also clear certain opt-out cookies, plug-ins, or settings.

 

 

 

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

 

The Application may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and external services, that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the Application, any information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Application.

 

 

 

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

 

We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

 

 

 

POLICY FOR CHILDREN

 

We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 18. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

 

 

 

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

 

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems [and our mobile applications] include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Account Information

 

You may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by: 

 

Logging into your account settings and updating your account

 

Contacting us using the contact information provided below

 

 

 

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

 

 

 

Emails and Communications

 

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from us, you may opt-out by:

 

Noting your preferences at the time you register your account with the Application

 

Logging into your account settings and updating your preferences.

 

Contacting us using the contact information provided below

 

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

 

 

 

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

 

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

 

 

 

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Application, you have the right to request the removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Application. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Application, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

 

The Types of Personal Information We Collect

Information you provide to us

We collect the information you voluntarily provide to us, such as your name, phone number, and email address (“Contact Information”). For instance, when you want to learn more about WeAuto Service or contact our Customer Care group for assistance with your WeAuto Service or you order WeAuto Service. We use your Contact Information to send you Service Quotes, notices based on your settings in the App, such as notifications about the arrival of the technician, schedule updates, WeAuto maintenance for your Vehicle, special offers, or to comply with any legal requirements.

We collect location information such as home, work, office, fleet hub, or any other address (“Address”) where your vehicle requiring the Service is parked. When you order Service, our technicians must be able to contact you and travel to the location you specify to perform Service. We share your Contact Information and Address with our technician when you request work on your Vehicle.

We collect information about the Vehicle (“Vehicle Information”) such as a vehicle’s make, model, trim, engine-type, manufacturing year, type and condition of tires, health of the vehicle, type of parts, parts wear and tear, and mileage, depending on the type of requested service. We use Vehicle Information to diagnose the Vehicle, determine the effort and parts required to repair, or maintain the health of a vehicle. We share Vehicle Information with our Service Writers to determine the associated cost; Customer Care to support the customer requests; Engineering and Product teams to build and optimize technologies, algorithms, data analysis, and automated fault diagnostics; and technicians who need to perform the requested Service on a vehicle.

Information we collect automatically

We automatically collect information about you, necessary for WeAuto to perform essential functions and services in a secure way about your use of WeAuto Site or App. You will not be able to opt-out from this data collection, sharing and/or processing if you want to continue to use WeAuto products. The automated Information is collected using cookies and similar technologies when you use, access, or interact with us via WeAutoWebsite or App. We may, for example, collect information about the type of device you use to access our websites, the operating system and version, your IP address, your general geographic location as indicated by your IP address, your browser type, the webpages you view on our websites, and whether and how you interact with content available on our websites. We also collect this information to guide product improvement and customer support decisions, which is our legitimate interest. When you download or use the App, we may receive information about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device. We may use this information to provide you with location-based and other personalized content. Most mobile devices allow you to turn off location services.

Financial Information

The Service available through the WeAuto Website or App allows its Consumer Customers to pay with a credit card or debit card, collectively referred to as the payment system (the "Payment System"). The Payment System uses a third-party payment processor, Stripe Connect (a product of Stripe), to handle all credit cards, debit cards, and third-party system transactions. If a consumer customer makes use of the Payment System, and inputs credit or debit card number to pay for service, it is encrypted and is only routed (in encrypted form) tostripe.

Information obtained from other sources

We may receive information about you from other sources, including third parties, such as automotive service partners and partners with whom we offer co-branded services or engage in joint marketing activities. We may also receive information about you from social media platforms, for instance, when you interact with us on social media. We protect data obtained from third parties according to the practices described in this Statement. We also apply any additional restrictions imposed by the source of data.

 

Protecting Your Privacy

Your name and contact information will not be shared with Third Parties for marketing purposes without your permission.

Your name and contact information will only be shared with WeAuto employees, technicians, and authorized contractors to complete any work you request through the App.

We may send you to email communications, including information that we think may be of interest to you. For example, after you input your vehicle information and purchase a maintenance or repair service, we may provide notifications to you when your vehicle is due for another Service. You may opt-out of receiving these marketing emails by clicking on the unsubscribe link in any such email you receive from us.

Your account information is password protected. You are responsible for keeping your password secure and private. In the unlikely event of any compromise of our website security, WeAuto will notify you immediately to take action to change your password on the website.

WeAuto does not knowingly collect any information about or allow accounts to be held by users under 18. If we discover an account of any user, we believe under 18 years of age, the account and all related information will be removed.

 

Third-Party Sites

This Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information WeAutocollects from you. Other sites that may be linked through the use of the App have their own privacy policies and data collection, use, and disclosure practices. We are not responsible for the policies or practices of third parties.

 

The Legal Bases for Using Personal Information

WeAuto may release any user information as required by law or in the good-faith belief that disclosing such information is reasonably necessary to comply with a subpoena, discovery request, court order, or other legal process issued by a court of competent jurisdiction.

WeAuto may also release any user information in the good faith belief that such disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms and Conditions for the use of the App or the Service, to defend or respond to any legal actions initiated by third-parties related to your user account or your use of the App or the Service; or to protect the personal safety of staff, users, or the general public.



Security, Storage, and Retention of Personal Information we Collect

Security

WeAuto takes the security of your information seriously and is committed to protecting your personal information. However, while we take reasonable precautions to guard the personal information we collect, no security system is impenetrable.

We use a variety of appropriate technical and organizational measures and industry standards to protect your personal information and help prevent information about you from loss, theft, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. For example, we store the personal data you provide on computer systems with limited access and are in controlled facilities. Additionally, we ensure that our third-party data center vendors provide adequate security measures. Your data is protected with encryption, such as Transport Layer Security (TLS), during transmission over the Internet. Moreover, your password is stored using one-way hash. It can neither be recovered nor disclosed by anyone, including WeAuto. It can only be reset.

You can access your account through the App through the use of individual user login and password. Your password is encrypted. Your account information resides on a secure server that only selected personnel and contractors have access to. To protect the confidentiality of your personal information, you must keep your password confidential and not disclose it to any other person. Please alert us immediately if you believe your password has been misused. Additionally, always log out and close your browser when you finish your session. Please note, we will never ask you to disclose your password.

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or wireless networks can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. While we employ commercially reasonable security measures to protect data, and seek to partner with companies that do the same, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted to or from your mobile device through the App. We are not responsible for the actions of any third parties that may improperly receive such information. If you have any questions about the security of your personal information, you can contact us at support@weautoservice.com.

Storage

Personal data collected by WeAuto may be stored and processed in your region, in the United States (for instance in our major data centers).

Retention

WeAuto will retain your personal information:

  • for as long as we have a customer relationship with you and/or as necessary to enable you to use the Website, App and/or WeAuto Product(s);

  • for the period required to provide Service that you request from us;

  • for the period required to provide marketing or other promotional materials that you request from us;

  • to comply with our legal obligations, including requirements of regulators and governmental agencies that have authority over us such as tax and/or accounting obligations, which usually require retaining certain transaction data for periods between 7 and 10 years after a transaction has occurred;

  • for the period required to resolve disputes with any parties and/or to investigate or defend against potential legal claims; and

  • for the period required to analyze historical Service request and parts failure analysis to deliver timely WeAuto Predictive Preventative Maintenance services through the lifetime of a Vehicle in Operation (VIO), which usually requires retaining certain transaction data for periods between 10 and 15 years after a transaction occurred; and

  • otherwise as necessary to allow us to conduct our business in compliance with applicable laws and regulations.

All personal information we retain will be subject to this Privacy Policy and our internal retention guidelines. WeAuto will delete your personal data when it is no longer required for the purposes mentioned above. If we are unable to delete it for technical reasons, we will implement appropriate measures to prevent any further processing or use of such data. If you have a question about a specific retention period for certain types of personal information we process about you, please send an email to support@weautoservice.com

 

Your Rights & Choices

Your Rights

We want you to be in control of how we use your personal information. Subject to local law, including the General Data Protection Regulation and the California Consumer Privacy Act, you can do this in the following ways:

  • you can ask us for a copy of the personal information we hold about you;

  • you can inform us of any changes to your personal information, or if you want us to correct any of the personal information, we hold about you;

  • in certain situations, you can ask us to erase, block or restrict the personal information we hold about you, or object to particular ways in which we are using your personal information; and

  • in certain situations, you can also ask us to send the personal information you have given us to a third party.

Where we are using your personal information based on your consent, you are entitled to withdraw that consent at any time. Moreover, where we process your personal information based on legitimate interest or the public interest, you have the right to object at any time to that use of your personal information.

We rely on you to ensure that your personal information is complete, accurate, and current. Please keep your personal information updated by logging to your account.

We will respond to your request as soon as possible. For more information about how you can control the collection and use data and your Communication, Marketing, and Advertising Preferences, please visit Your Choices below.

We are committed to working with you to obtain a fair resolution of any complaint or concern you may have about our use of your personal information.

 

Your Choices

WeAuto Account and WeAuto App

If you wish to access or edit profile information, change your password, you can do it by logging in to your WeAuto account or WeAuto app or sending an email to support@weautoservice.com. If you want to close your account, send us an email at support@weautoservice.com. We will respond to any request as soon as possible.

Your Communication, Marketing and Advertising Preferences

You can opt-out of receiving direct marketing communications from WeAuto by following the instructions included in every email sent to you via the “Unsubscribe” instructions included in the email. You can also opt-out of email subscriptions or in-app messaging by updating your Profile and Contact Options in your WeAuto Account. We respect your choice, and we will stop sending you promotional emails once you unsubscribe or change your communication settings.

Please note, regardless of your communication settings, we will continue to communicate with you regarding changes to terms and conditions, policy updates, WeAuto Product software updates, routine customer service messages such as information about current or past purchase, delivery of products, service interruptions, or data breaches.

 

Our Use of Cookies and Other Similar Technologies

We use cookies and similar technologies like pixels, tags, web beacons, and other identifiers to help us personalize our websites for you, remember your preferences, understand how users are using our websites or app, and help customize our marketing offerings.

Cookies

A 'cookie' is a small data file containing a string of characters that is sent to your computer when you visit a website. When you visit the website again, the cookie allows that site to recognize your browser. The length of time a cookie will stay on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a "persistent" or "session" cookie. WeAuto uses both types of cookies. Session cookies will only remain on your device until you stop browsing. Persistent cookies stay on your computer or mobile device until they expire or are deleted. We use the following types of cookies on our website.

  • Strictly necessary cookies. These cookies are essential for you to browse our website and use its features. Without these cookies, services like shopping baskets cannot be provided.

  • Performance cookies. These cookies collect information about how you use our websites. This data may be used to help optimize our website and make it easier for you to navigate.

  • Functional cookies. These cookies allow our websites to remember choices you make and personalize your experience. We may store your geographic location in a cookie, for instance, to ensure that we show you the websites relevant to your area.

  • Analytics cookies. We use analytics cookies, like those offered by Google Analytics, to help us understand things like how long a visitor stays on our websites, what pages they find most useful and how they arrived at WeAuto.com. To learn more about Google Analytics and your data, visit this Google webpage.

Pixels

In addition to cookies, we sometimes use small graphic images known as 'pixels' (also known as web beacons, clear GIFs, or pixel tags). We use pixels in our email communications to you (if you have selected to receive such communications) to help us to understand whether our email communication has been viewed.

Other Identifiers

When you use our app, we collect a unique ad-tracking identifier from your device (the Advertising Identifier or “IDFA” on iOS devices and the Google Ad ID or “AID” on Android devices) so that we can learn more about users of our app and provide the most relevant messaging and marketing. Although these identifiers are unique to your device, they do not contain any of your personal information, such as name or email address.



Changes to Privacy Policy

WeAuto may modify or update the Privacy Policy when necessary to reflect customer feedback and changes in our App or Service. Please review it regularly. When we update this Privacy Policy, we will revise the 'Last Updated' date at the top of this statement. A revision to the Privacy Policy is effective immediately when posted on the WeAuto Site or App. If there are material changes to this statement or in how WeAuto uses your personal data, we will notify you either by posting a notice of such changes before they take effect or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to regularly review this statement to learn more about how WeAuto is using and protecting your information. Your continued use of the WeAuto Site or App or the Service after a revision has been posted will constitute your acknowledgment and acceptance of the terms of the revised Privacy Policy.



How to Contact Us

If you have any questions about the use of your personal information, please send an email to support@weautoservice.com

https://app.weautoservice.com/contact Or use our in app Support Methods

Get Your Auto Business Listed
& Instantly Start Getting Jobs!

If you're running an auto service business you can get listed on WeAuto Service! Get Found, Get Hired, Get Paid & Get Reviewed!

Starting from

$19

/month

Get Your Auto Business Listed
& Instantly Start Getting Jobs!

If you're running an auto service business you can get listed on WeAuto Service! Get Found, Get Hired, Get Paid & Get Reviewed!

Starting from

$19

/month

Get Your Auto Business Listed
& Instantly Start Getting Jobs!

If you're running an auto service business you can get listed on WeAuto Service! Get Found, Get Hired, Get Paid & Get Reviewed!

Starting from

$19

/month

Get discounts, News & Gifts in your inbox !

The latest promotions, new products and resources. sent to your inbox weekly.

Follow Us

2024 • WeAuto Service

Built by Socially Versed

Secure payment:

Get discounts, News & Gifts in your inbox !

The latest promotions, new products and resources. sent to your inbox weekly.

Follow Us

2024 • WeAuto Service

Built by Socially Versed

Secure payment:

Get discounts, News & Gifts in your inbox !

The latest promotions, new products and resources. sent to your inbox weekly.

Follow Us

2024 • WeAuto Service

Built by Socially Versed

Secure payment: